Talk About Network

Google


Register and Login
Nick
Password
Register create new account Sign up is FREE and you can post replies, new topics, bookmark posts and more!
Recover lost password


Books > Science Fiction > Lame Excuse Boo...
Latest [ Topics | Posts ] Archive Post A New Topic Post a Reply
<< Topic < Post Post 1 of 2 Topic 5583 of 5711
Post > Topic >>

Lame Excuse Books December 2007 Catalog

by LawrencePerson@[EMAIL PROTECTED] Dec 1, 2007 at 11:44 AM

Greetings, and welcome to Lawrence Person's Lame Excuse for a Book
Catalog for December 2007!  Once again, this issue is chock full of
cool books, including new books by Joe R. Lansdale, Steve Erikson,
Poppy Z. Brite and Elizabeth Moon, signed and/or limited (and ultra-
limited!) books by Neil Gaiman, Connie Willis, and Bruce Sterling, as
well as small press titles from PS Publi****ng, Subterranean Press, and
Night Shade Books, plus firsts of Dark Towers II, II, and IV, the
hardback first of Fritz Leiber's Hugo winner The Wanderer, Vernor
Vinge's latest Hugo winner Rainbows End, and even Cormac McCarthy's
Pulitzer Prize-winning The Road. Also, I'm starting to run out of
shelf space again, so I've marked a while bunch more stuff down even
further.

Also, please note that the trade, limited, and Ultra-Limited editions
of King's The Colorado Kid have now come in, so I'm listing them again
with details as per states and numbers filled in.

The response to my August catalog was disappointing, so I've
segregated the sale books (and yes, I've dropped the prices on every
sale item listed in the sale section since the last catalog) to the
end of the listing.

As usual, all my older stock can be found at:
http://home.austin.rr.com/lper=
son/lame.html
(or just Google "Lame Excuse Books")

Payment, Contact & ****pping Information

E-mail me at lperson1@[EMAIL PROTECTED]
 I can hold books ten days on e-
mail or phone requests (please leave a message on my answering machine
for the latter: (512) 569-9036). U.S. ****pping is $4.00 for the first
book, and $1.00 a book thereafter.  Foreign ****pping is at cost
(please inquire; for most locations, Global Priority starts at
$12.00). Books may be returned in the same condition sent for any
reason within 10 days of purchase for a full refund. Please make
checks payable to Lawrence Person. I can also take Paypal payment from
an existing account to this e-mail address (but, due to Paypal policy,
not a from a credit card; send credit card-based payments to
lawrenceperson@[EMAIL PROTECTED]
), at http://www.paypal.com,
and I can take MC
and Visa directly through my merchant account.

Please mail checks to:

Lawrence Person
Lame Excuse Books
P.O. Box 27231
Austin, Texas   78755

Now on to the books!

New Hardbacks

LP1455. Brin, David. Sky Horizon. Subterranean Press, 2007. First
edition hardback, one of 1500 signed, numbered copies, a Fine copy in
a Fine dj, new and unread. Novella by this year's Worldcon Guest of
Honor. $34.

LP1456. Brite, Poppy Z. Antediluvian Tales. Subterranean Press, 2007.
First edition hardback, one of 400 numbered copies signed by Brite in
a better binding with marbled endpapers, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new
and unread. Collection of short stories all written before her home
town of New Orleans was flooded. $44.

LP1457. Brite, Poppy Z. Antediluvian Tales. Subterranean Press, 2007.
First edition hardback, trade issue, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread. Collection of short stories all written before her home town
of New Orleans was flooded. $44.

LP1458. Crowther, Peter, editor (Paul Di Filippo, Steve Aylett, Mikal
Trimm, etc). Postscripts Number 11 (Summer 2007). PS Publi****ng, 2007.
First edition hardback, one of 200 copies signed by all the
contributors, a Fine copy in illustrated boards, sans dj, a issued.
$49.

LP1459. Ellison, Harlan. Sleepless Nights in the Procrustean Bed.
Borgo Press, 1984. First edition hardback, a Fine- copy with just a
trace of wear at very corners of head and heel in only a VG+ dj, which
is intact but has numerous pinpoint spots of abrasion to the matte
finish as well as spots of fixing to the inner flaps. With review slip
laid in. Inscribed by Ellison. Hugo nominee for Best Non-Fiction. $45.

LP1460. Erikson, Steve. The Lees of Laughter's End. PS Publi****ng,
2007. First edition hardback, one of 1000 unsigned hardback copies,
Fine in decorated boards, sans dj, as issued. The latest Bauchelain
and Korbal Broach book set in Lamentable Moll, in a very affordable
hardback edition. $24.

LP1437.  Gaiman, Neil (Gahan Wilson). M is for Magic. Subterranean
Press, 2007. First Limited Edition (the trade edition came first),
letter J of 26 half-leathered bound, traycased lettered copies signed
by Gaiman and illustrator Gahan Wilson, with an original Gahan Wilson
illustration drawn directly on the limitation page, a Fine copy in a
Fine dj, in traycase, new and unread. 26 is a low number for a Gaiman
(or a Gahan Wilson) ultra-limited, and I only have one. $995.00

LP1461. Gaiman, Neil (Gahan Wilson). M is for Magic. Subterranean
Press, 2007. First Limited Edition (the trade came first), a one of
1000 copies signed by Gaiman and illustrator Gahan Wilson, a Fine copy
in a Fine dj, new and unread. New collection of stories, theoretically
of the children-friendly variety, but I'm sure all Neil's fans will
want a copy, especially given the usual wonderful Gahan Wilson
illustrations. List price is $60. Your price: $54.

LP1462. Kay, Guy Gavriel. Tigana. Roc, 1990. First edition hardback, a
Fine- copy in a Fine- dj with slight bumping at head and heel,
otherwise new and unread (and NO remainder mark). Large and well-
regarded fantasy, World Fantasy Award nominee. $20.

LP1406. King, Stephen (Edward Miller). The Colorado Kid. PS
Publi****ng, 2007. First hardback edition, one of 6000 total  trade
hardback copies, of which this is one of 2000 copies to bear the
artwork of Edward Miller (state A1), a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread. $49.

LP1407. King, Stephen (J.K. Potter). The Colorado Kid. PS Publi****ng,
2007. First hardback edition, one of 6000 total  trade hardback
copies, of which this is one of 2000 copies to bear the artwork of
J.K. Potter (state A2), a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. $49.

LP1408. King, Stephen (Glenn Chadbourne). The Colorado Kid. PS
Publi****ng, 2007. First hardback edition, one of 6000 total  trade
hardback copies, of which this is one of 2000 copies to bear the
artwork of Glenn Chadbourne (state A3), a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new
and unread. $49.

LP1409. King, Stephen (Edward Miller, J.K. Potter,  Glenn Chadbourne).
Three copies of The Colorado Kid, one each of states A1, A2, and  A3,
in a slipcase designed to hold all three. PS Publi****ng, 2007. First
hardback edition, each one of 6000 total trade hardback copies, Fine
copies in Fine dust jackets, new and unread, in slipcase. $175.

LP1410. King, Stephen. The Colorado Kid. PS Publi****ng, 2007. First
hardback edition, #42 of 450 total slipcased hardback copies signed by
both King and artist J. K. Potter (state C2), a Fine copy in a Fine
dj, new and unread. Sold out from the publisher well before
publication. $495.

LP1411. King, Stephen. The Colorado Kid. PS Publi****ng, 2007. First
hardback edition, #5 of only 99 total traycased hardback copies signed
by both King and all the artists (this is state D1, in a blue traycase
with the art of Edward Miller inset on front), and having artwork from
all three artists included inside, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread. Sold out from the publisher well before publication. Yes, it's
a King ultra-limited I paid out the nose for more than a year in
advance of publication. (Have you seen what copies of the Deluxe Stand
are going for these days? And there were 750 copies of those, not 99
copies total. And there are only 33 copies of each artist's edition,
each with a different traycase color, so you know the hardcore King
collectors will need one of each...)  $4995.

LP1463. King. Stephen. Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three. Grant,
1987. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine mylar protected
dust jacket. $74.

LP1464. King. Stephen. Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands.  Grant, 1991.
First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine mylar protected dust
jacket. $75.

LP1465. King. Stephen. Dark Tower IV: Wizard & Glass. Grant, 1991.
First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine mylar protected dust
jacket. For some reason the hardest to find of all the Grant trade
Dark Tower HBs (save the first, of course). $299.

LP1466. Lansdale, Joe R. The God of the Razor. Subterranean Press,
2007. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread, still in shrinkwrap. Includes the complete text of The
Nightrunners along with several related stories. $39.

LP1467. Lansdale, Joe R. The Nightrunners. Dark Harvest, 1987. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine- dj that has some slight
waviness in the rear dj near the spine, and tiny pinpricks of edgewear
at dj corners. Signed by Lansdale. One of Joe's most im****tant early
novels, and still considered one of  horror landmarks of the 1980s.
Recommended. $75.

LP1468. Leiber, Fritz. The Wanderer. Dennis Dobson, 1967. First
hardback edition, a Fine- copy with some tiny, faint, pinprick spots
of staining to page block edges in a NF-, price clipped, first state
(no Seacon seal) dust jacket with light pinpricks of dirt staining to
white dj and faint dampstaining along bottom of spine. Despite all the
forgoing, this is a very presentable hardback first of this Hugo-
winning novel. $49.

LP1469. Malzberg, Barry. The Engines of the Night. Doubleday, 1982.
First edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws,
otherwise a Fine-/Fine- copy with slight crimping at head and heel.
I'm not the biggest Barry Malzberg fan in the world (and there's a
phrase that many people in science fiction could utter...), but this
is a collection of generally very perceptive essays about science
fiction, both as an artistic genre and as a business. Hugo nominee for
Best Non-Fiction. $5.

LP1470. McCaffrey, Anne. The Lady. Ballantine Books, 1987. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine- dj with just a tiny bit of
crinkling at head, otherwise apparently new and unread. Contem****ary
novel of a horse farm heiress in conflict with her parents. Sadly for
me, there seem to be a number of copies available online. Happily for
you, my price reflects this fact. $9.

LP1471. Moon, Elizabeth. Moon Flights. Night Shade Books, 2007. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Short
story collection by the Nebula and Robert A. Heinlein Award-winning
author of The Speed of Dark. $24.

LP1472. McCarthy, Cormac. The Road. Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. First
edition hardback, a Fine- copy in a Fine- dj with a tiny bit of
bumping at heel and faint haze rubbing to dj, including along spine
join, otherwise apparently new an unread.  Pulitzer Prize-winning post-
apocalyptic science fiction novel by this literary writer. $49.

LP1473. Oliver, Chad. The Shores of Another Sea. Gollancz, 1971. First
hardback edition (preceded that same year by the NAL PBO), a Near Fine
+/Fine- copy with slight bumping at head, heel and corners, with a
small slip of paper reading "A. P. Watt & Son/26/28 Bedford Row,
London, W.C.1, to whom please address all communications about the
M.S. to which this slip is attached" affixed to the FFE, which also
bears two small, faint brownish stains near the right edge of the
page, neither of which has even stained through to the back. A. P.
Watt & Son is a fairly renowned London literary agency, making it
quite likely that they were Chad's UK agent at the time, and that this
copy was sent out either for review or in an attempt to sell some sort
of subsidiary rights (paperback, film, foreign, etc.). $35.

LP1474. Rice, Anne. The Vampire Lestat. Knopf, 1985. First edition
hardback, A Fine- copy with very slight bump curling at heel, in a
Near Fine dj with slight age darkening to white dj and a few faint
touches of soiling and general wear, a small, faint crease at dj front
near head, and a crease across top front flap corner. Still a very
presentable first of this second book in The Vampire Chronicles. $49.

LP1475. Scalzi, John. The Android's Dream. Tor, 2006. First edition
hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Novel from this
John W. Campbell Award-winning writer and next year's Armadillocon
guest. $24.

LP1476. Sebold, Alice. The Lovely Bones. Little, Brown and Company,
2002. First edition hardback (First Edition stated and numberline
ending in 1), a Fine- copy with slight bumping at head and heel in a
Near Fine dj with slight edgewear and a crease along inner flap. Ghost
story that went through a zillion printings and now optioned for a
film by Peter Jackson. $24.

LP1477. Silverberg, Robert. The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg
Volume Two: To the Dark Star. Subterranean Press, 2007. First edition
hardback, a Fine copy, new and unread, sans dj, as issued. Already out
of print from the publisher. Only have one. $34.

LP1478. Shepard, Lucius. Softspoken. Night Shade Books, 2007. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. At 179
pages, this is more a short novel than the usual Shepard small press
novella. $22.

LP1479. Sterling, Bruce. Ascendancies: The Best of Bruce Sterling.
Subterranean Press, 2007. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a
Fine dj, new and unread. Signed by Sterling. A huge "Best of"
collection. Bruce was in Austin the weekend of November 3, and signed
this after bunch of us got together at Chris ****a****ma-Brown's house
to watch the Bollywood Tarzan. Anyway, since Bruce now lives in Europe
(he just moved from Belgrade to Turin), getting stuff signed by him
isn't as easy as it used to be. Haven't read everything in here yet,
but from what I have this is Highly Recommended. $37.

LP1480. Sterling, Bruce. Islands in the Net. Arbor House, 1988. First
edition hardback, a Fine- copy with very slight bumping at heel and
the owner****p stamp of Louis Mackey on FFE, in a Near Fine, price-
clipped (but otherwise pristine and Mylar-protected) dj. Signed by
Sterling (who has also written "Copyright 1988" and "2007"). Mackey
was a well-known professor at the University of Texas and something of
a minor celebrity, having played a role in the film Richard Linklater
film Slacker (he's the professor complaining that he missed Charles
Whitman's shooting spree). Since Bruce attended UT, it would have been
nice if this had been some sort of association copy, but no, Bruce
said he had never heard of him when I had him sign this. So whether
the Mackey signature is a plus or a minus depends on the eye of the
beholder. $49.

LP1481. Sterling, Bruce. Globalhead. Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new an unread. This copy
is also signed by Sterling, who's also written "Let's hope it's on
Acid-free paper" and "Austin 2007," and also has Louis Mackey's
owner****p stamp on FFE. $29.

LP1482. Vinge, Vernor. Rainbows End. Tor, 2006. First edition
hardback, a Fine- copy in a Fine- dj with just a tiny bit of curl at
head and heel, otherwise new and unread. Winner of the 2007 Hugo Award
for Best Novel, and deservedly so. An impressive postcyberpunk work
set in the same universe as his (also Hugo winning) novella "Fast
Times At Fairmont High." $29.

LP1483. Wellman, Manly Wade. The Valley So Low. Doubleday, 1987. First
Edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws,
otherwise NF/F- with slight spine lean and a tiny bit of dj wrinkling
at head and heel. Nice Ex-Lib copy of this Wellman short story
collection, the most difficult of all the Doubleday Wellmans. $45.

LP1484. Willis, Connie. The Winds of Marble Arch. Subterranean Press,
2007. First edition hardback, one of 200 slipcased copies signed by
Willis, with two additional tales and a bibliography not found in the
trade edition, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Huge career
retrospective collection. ****pping for both this and the trade will be
more than usual, $7 domestic and quite a bit more overseas. $124.

LP1485. Willis, Connie. The Winds of Marble Arch. Subterranean Press,
2007. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread. Huge career retrospective collection. Already out of print
from the publisher. Remember how quickly other Subterranean Press
retrospectives like GRRM and Pearls from Peoria disappeared? Might
want to hurry. ****pping will be $7 domestic and quite a bit more
overseas. $39.

New Trade Paperbacks (including proofs)

LP534. Lafferty, R. A. Aurelia. Donning Starblaze, 1982. First edition
trade paperback original (the only edition), a Fine- copy with just a
trace of edgewear at head and heel, otherwise new and unread. $19.

LP1486. Lansdale, Joe R. The Drive-In 2 (Not Just One of Them
Sequels). Bantam Spectra, 1989. Uncorrected proof, trade paperback
format, of the paperback original, a Near Fine- copy with spine
fading, uneven fading to front and rear covers, and phantom crease to
rear cover, otherwise a nice square copy of a fairly uncommon proof.
$35.

New Mass Market Paperbacks

LP1487. Carroll, Jonathan. The Land of Laughs. Ace, 1983. First
paperback edition, a Fine- copy with a trace of edgewear, otherwise
new and unread. His first novel, and a key slipstream work.
Recommended. $9.

LP1488. Davidson, Avram. Ursus of Ultima Thule. Avon, 1973. First
edition paperback original (PBO), a NF copy with slight signs of wear,
slight darkening of off-white spine, and "70" written on blurb page.
Fantasy of prehistoric man. $3.

LP1489. De Lint, Charles. Svaha. Ace, 1989. First edition paperback
original, a Fine- copy with a touch of wear at the bottom back spine
join, otherwise new and unread. Post-apocalyptic Indian fantasy. $9.

LP1490. Dick. Philip K. The Best of Philip K. Dick. Del Rey, 1977.
First edition paperback original (PBO), a VG- copy with considerable
creasing to covers and spine and general wear. Adequate reading copy.
$9.

LP1491. Dick, Philip K. The Game Players of Titan. Ace, 1963 (i.e.
1972). Paperback reprint (Levack 18e, with price of 75=A2 on cover), a
NF copy with a bit of wear to back cover and faint spine creasing and
wear. $5.

LP963. Hartwell, David (Ted Chiang, Bruce Sterling, Michael Swanwick,
David Brin, Nancy Kress, Stephen Baxter, David Langford, etc.) .
Year's Best SF 4. Eos, 1999. First edition paperback original (PBO), a
NF+ copy, with some small indentions and pinpoint abrasions on rear
cover and a couple of dog-eared pages, otherwise new and uncreased.
Signed by David G. Hartwell, Ted Chiang and Bruce Sterling.  $15.

LP1492. Lafferty, R. A. Ringing Changes. Ace, 1984. First edition
paperback original (PBO), NF with spine creasing and the usual foxing
to inside covers, otherwise nice and square. One of Lafferty's more
difficult to find PBOs. $12.

LP1493. Lee, Tanith. Day By Night. DAW, 1980. First edition paperback
original (PBO), a Fine- copy with touches of edgewear and slight
foxing to inner cover edges, otherwise apparently new and unread. $5.

LP1494. Powers, Tim. Dinner at Deviant's Palace. Ace, 1985. First
edition paperback original (PBO), a Near Fine copy with very faint
spine creasing and spots of edgewear, and foxing to inner covers
(including a non-foxed square where something was obviously laid at
one time), otherwise a nice square copy. Philip K. Dick Award winner.
$5.

LP1495. Sterling, Bruce (Ellison, Harlan). Involution Ocean. Jove,
1977. First edition paperback original (PBO),  a Near Fine+ copy with
slight 1/8" peel at bottom of spine and some touches of general wear.
Harlan Ellison Discovery Series #4, with Ellison's introduction.
Sterling's first novel, and an uncommon PBO. $15.

LP1496. Wagner, Karl Edward. Death Angel's Shadow. Warner Books, 1973.
Paperback reprint, a NF- copy with spine creasing, 2" scratch to rear
cover, slight die cut miss showing 1/16" edge of white at top of cover
and general wear. Solid reading copy of this collection of Kane
stories. $5.

LP1497. Williamson, Jack. Darker Than You Think. Collier, 1989. First
Collier edition paperback, a NF copy with faint spine creasing, read
once by me (I picked up a first earlier this year). Horror 100 best
list. $3.

LP1498. Wilson, Robert Charles. Memory Wire. Bantam Spectra, 1989.
First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with a few
touches of wear along the spine, otherwise apparently new and unread.
I believe this is the second novel by the author of the Hugo-winning
Spin. $5.

Sale Books

Hardbacks

LP835. Asaro, Catherine. The Quantum Rose. Tor, 2000. First edition
hardback, a Fine- copy with a black remainder mark to heel, in a fine
DJ. Novel of the Skolian Empire. Nebula Winner for Best Novel. REDUCED
PRICE. $17.

LP1326. Aylett, Steve (Alan Moore). Fain the Sorcerer. PS Publi****ng,
2006. First edition hardback, one of only 300 hardback copies signed
by Aylett and introduction author Alan Moore, a Fine copy in a Fine
dust jacket, new and unread. A weird fantasy novella from a very
weird, very funny, and very postmodern writer. Getting an Alan Moore
signature in the bargain is nothing to complain about. REDUCED PRICE.
$39.

LP1382. Baker, Kage. Rude Mechanicals. Subterranean Press, 2007. First
edition hardback, one of 1500 signed/numbered copies, a Fine copy in a
Fine dust jacket, new and unread. A new Company short novel. REDUCED
PRICE.  $33.

LP884. Baxter, Stephen. The Hunters of Pangaea. NESFA Press, 2004.
First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread.
Miscellaneous collection of 18 short stories and five essays. REDUCED
PRICE. $18.

LP383. Baxter, Stephen. Space (AKA Space: Manifold 2). Voyager
(HarperCollins UK), 2000. First edition hardback, F-/F- with slight
bump to top front corner. The second in a series that began with Time.
REDUCED PRICE. $29.

LP885. Bisson, Terry (Brian W. Aldiss). Dear Abbey. PS Publi****ng,
2003. First edition hardback, one of 300 numbered hardbacks signed by
Bisson and introduction author Brian W. Aldiss, Fine in a Fine dj, new
and unread. REDUCED PRICE. $33.

LP108. Blaylock, James P. The Magic Spectacles. Morrigan, 1991. First
edition hardback, a Fine- copy in a Fine- dj with the barest trace of
a bump at head, otherwise new and unread. His wonderful and underrated
"children's fantasy for adults" (think The Halloween Tree or
Coraline), and my second favorite of all his work next to The Paper
Grail. To me it's inexplicable that this book has never been
reprinted. Recommended. REDUCED PRICE. $23.

LP1250. Bleiler, Richard, editor. Science Fiction Writers: Second
Edition. Charles Scribner's Son, 1999. Second printing of the second
edition, hardback, a Fine- copy with some faint scratches and rubs to
(mostly) the rear cover (not uncommon in a reference work this large),
sans dj, as issued. Update by Bleiler the Younger of the first
edition, which was edited by his father E. F. Bleiler. Looks like a
very solid reference work with many very knowledgeable contributors
(including Brian Stableford and David Langford, among many others).
Originally published at $115. REDUCED PRICE. $30.

LP1253. Bujold, Lois McMaster. Falling Free. Easton Press, 2001. First
edition hardback thus ("Collectors Edition"), and first non- book club
hardback edition, a Fine- leatherbound copy, new and unread (though
with a slight "scratch" to top edge gilt finish), sans dj, as issued.
Winner of the Nebula Award for Best Novel. This edition contains a new
introduction by James Gunn, as well as original artwork. Easton Press
"Collector's Notes" laid in. Precedes the NESFA edition by several
years. REDUCED PRICE. $75.

LP1053. Campbell, Ramsey. The Overnight. PS Publi****ng, 2004. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, one of 500 limited copies
signed by Campbell (plus an additional 200 slipcased), new and unread.
Full length horror novel set in a bookshop. What self-respecting book
junkie can resist that? Only have one.  REDUCED PRICE.  $38.

LP477. Chizmar, Richard, editor (Jack Ketchum, John ****rley, David B.
Silva). Night Visions 10. Subterranean Press, 2001. First Edition
hardback, Fine in a Fine dj, new. All new stories by Jack Ketchum,
John ****rley, and David B. Silva done in a uniform format with the
Dark Harvest Night Visions series. Now sold out from the publisher.
REDUCED PRICE. $19.

LP755. Crowley, John. Daemonomania. Bantam, 2000. First edition
hardback, Fine in Fine dj, new and unread. The third book in the
Aegypt sequence. Back in stock. REDUCED PRICE. $13.

LP1388. Crowley, John. Endless Things. Small Beer Press, 2007. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket, new and unread.
"The long-awaited conclusion to the Aegypt sequence." Quite a coup for
Small Beer to snag this. REDUCED PRICE. $22.

LP1257. Dann, Jack (with Michael Swanwick, Gardner Dozois, Barry
Malzberg, George Zebrowski, Gregory Frost, Jack C. Haldeman II, Susan\
Casper, Janeen Webb). The Fiction Factory. Golden Gryphon, 2005. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Collection
of Jack's collaborative stories. Haven't read of all of these, but
some of those I have read ("Down Among the Dead Men" and "Touring")
are excellent. REDUCED PRICE. $15.

LP839. Davidson, Avram. The Other Nineteenth Century. Tor, 2001. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Collection
of Davidson's highly historical stories, including many fantasies.
REDUCED PRICE. $14.

LP1261. Drake, David (Gene Wolfe). The Complete Hammers Slammers.
Night Shade Books, 2006. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine
dj, new and unread. First of three volumes of linked stories of future
tank warfare. Gene Wolfe provides the introduction. If you think
that's odd, Barry Malzberg is penning the intro to one of the
subsequent volumes. REDUCED PRICE. $27.

LP1009. Dunsany, Lord (aka Edward John Morton Drax Plunkett, 18th
Baron Dunsany) (edited by S. T. Jo****). The Pleasures of a
Futuroscope. Hippocampus Press, 2003. First edition hardback, a Fine
copy in a Fine dj, new and unread, still in shrinkwarp. The first
edition of post-holocaust science fiction novel written in 1955 but
not published in Dunsany's lifetime. This is the first hardback book
from Hippocampus, which has previously done only trade paperbacks, and
I'm not sure how large the print run was. REDUCED PRICE. $25.

LP1263. Erikson, Steven. Fi****n' With Grandma Matchie. PS Publi****ng,
2005. First edition hardback, one of 400 limited, numbered copies
signed by Erikson and introduction author Graham Joyce, a fine copy in
a Fine dj, new and unread. REDUCED PRICE. $37.

LP1264. Etchison, Dennis. Fine Cuts. PS Publi****ng, 2006. First
edition hardback, one of 500 copies signed by Etchison, a Fine copy in
a Fine dj, new and unread. His latest short story collection. REDUCED
PRICE. $40.

LP1266. Ford, Jeffrey (Carroll, Jonathan). The Empire of Ice Cream.
Golden Gryphon, 2006. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine
dj, new and unread. Short story collection. Introduction by Jonathan
Carroll.  REDUCED PRICE. $16.

LP1169. Gaiman, Neil and Michael Zulli. Creatures of the Night. Dark
Horse Books, 2004. First edition hardback, a Fine copy, sans dj, as
issued, new and unread.  REDUCED PRICE. $8.

LP1094. Garton, Ray. Scissors. Cemetery Dance, 2004 . First edition
hardback, Fine in a Fine dj, new and unread. REDUCED PRICE. $28.

LP1123. Gentle, Mary (S. M. Stirling). Under the Penitence. PS
Publi****ng, 2004. First edition hardback, 1 of 300 numbered, limited
hardback copies signed by Gentle and introduction author S. M.
Stirling, Fine in Fine dj, new and unread. A novella set in the
Visigothic Carthage of Ash: A Secret History. REDUCED PRICE. $38.

LP738 . (Glass, Philip) Kostelanetz, Richard. Writings on Glass.
Schirmer Books, 1997. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine-
dj with just a trace of wear, and very, very slight bumping to dj head
and heel. A collections of essays and articles on composer Philip
Glass, including interviews, a bibliography, and a discography. Pretty
much a must for the serious Philip Glass fan. (OK, it's a reach for my
catalog, but I'm a Glass fan myself, and Glass has composed many SF,
Fantasy, or Horror related scores (The Making of the Representative
from Planet 8, The Voyage, 1000 Airplanes on the Roof, Dracula, Beauty
and the Beast, etc. ). REDUCED PRICE.  $13.

LP1059. Greenwood, Gary. Jigsaw Men. PS Publi****ng, 2004. First
edition hardback, one of 300 limited copies signed by Greenwood and
introduction author Mark Chadbourne, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread. "In a world where Frankenstein succeeded...where the Martians
invaded...and where there's still a British Empire." Steampunk, of a
sort. REDUCED PRICE. $25.

LP1271. Jacobs, Harvey. My Rose & My Glove. Darkside, 2005. First
edition hardback, one of only 500 copies printed, a fine copy in a
fine dj, new and unread. Short story collection by the author of
American Goliath and Beautiful Soup. REDUCED PRICE. $37.

LP760. Jeter, K.W. (Charles De Lint, Ramsey Campbell) In the Land of
the Dead. Morrigan (UK), 1989. First edition hardback, one of 300
copies signed by Jeter and Charles De Lint and Ramsey Campbell, who's
Afterwords here are not in the trade edition, Fine in a Fine dj and
slipcase, new and unread. A very dark horror novel set in the orange-
picking country of depression-era California. REDUCED PRICE. $30.

LP1341. Joyce, Graham. Partial Eclipse. Subterranean Press, 2003.
First edition hardback, one of 1250 signed numbered copies, a Fine
copy in a Fine dj, new and unread, in dust jacket protector. REDUCED
PRICE. $19.

LP1272. Kelly, James Patrick. Burn. Tachyon Press, 2005. First edition
hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Short novel by
this talented Hugo and Nebula winner (and a nice guy to boot). Hugo
nominee. REDUCED PRICE. $12.

LP762. Lafferty, R.A. (Gene Wolfe). East of Laughter. Morrigan (UK),
1988. First edition hardback, Fine in Fine dj, new and unread. REDUCED
PRICE. $13.

LP764. Lafferty, R.A. Serpent's Egg. Morrigan (UK), 1987. First
edition hardback, Fine in Fine dj, new and unread. REDUCED PRICE. $13.

LP1345. Lansdale, Joe R. (Bill Sheehan and William Schaffer, editors,
with Thomas Tessier, Hugh B. Cave, Gary A. Braunbeck, Chet Williamson,
Bradley Denton, Stephen Gallagher, etc.). Lords of the Razor.
Subterranean Press, 2006. First edition hardback, one of only 500
copies, signed by all the contributors, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, in
slipcase, new and unread. Anthology of original stories based on Joe
R. Lansdale's "Lord of the Razor" character from The Nightrunners
(among others). Includes a new novella from Joe His Ownself. With a
total of 526 total copies, this has a pretty low print run for a
Lansdale item, and this is SOLD OUT from the publisher. Everyone else
has this at cover price or more. I've got it at $21 off cover price.
REDUCED PRICE. $79.

LP124. Lansdale, Joe R., editor (Neal Barrett, Jr., Chad Oliver, Loren
D. Estleman, William F. Nolan, etc.) The Best of the West. Doubleday,
1986. First edition hardback, an ex-library copy, with all the usual
flaws, otherwise NF-/F, with some wear at head and heel. Anthology of
original western fiction, including work by Chad Oliver, Neal Barrett,
Jr., and several others. Signed by Lansdale. REDUCED PRICE. $20.

LP125. Lansdale, Joe R., editor. The New Frontier. Doubleday, 1988.
First edition hardback, an ex-library copy, with all the usual flaws,
otherwise F/F-. Another anthology of original western fiction,
including original work by Neal Barrett Jr. and a Cthulhu Mythos-
related story by Scott Cupp. Signed by Lansdale. REDUCED PRICE. $9.

LP501. Leiber, Fritz. Our Lady of Darkness. Berkley Putnam, 1977.
First edition hardback (no statement of printing on copyright page, as
per Currey), an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws, otherwise
NF-/NF with a slight bump at head and a light, tack-head sized spot of
light staining to heel. World Fantasy Award winner, Fantasy 100 List,
Modern Fantasy 100 List. Probably the best regarded of his later
works. REDUCED PRICE. $20.

LP1016. MacLeod, Ian. Breathmoss and Other Exhalations. Golden
Gryphon, 2004. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new
and unread. McLeod's second collection, following Arkham House's
Voyages by Starlight. All Ian MacLeod's short fiction is worth
reading. As a special bonus, you also get a free copy of the preview
chapbook which includes an excerpt from the award-winning title
novella. REDUCED PRICE.  $20.

LP680. MacLeod, Ken. The Stone Canal. Legend (UK), 1996. First edition
hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine- dj with a trace of wear here and
there, otherwise new and unread. His second (and, IMHO, best) novel,
and second in the Fall Revolution sequence, an extravagant, hard
science, postcyberpunk space opera. Signed by MacLeod. Highly
recommended. REDUCED PRICE. $13.

LP1279. MacLeod, Ken. Giant Lizards From Another Star. NESFA Press,
2006. First edition hardback, one of only 1200 copies, of which this
is one of the 1000 regular trade copies, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new
and unread. A collection of fiction and non-fiction, including a piece
I published in Nova Express. Haven't read all of this, but it's
recommended based on what I have. REDUCED PRICE. $22

LP134. Matheson, Richard. By the Gun. Evans, 1993. First edition
hardback, Fine in a Fine dj. Gripping collection of Western stories
that show Matheson has lost none of his considerable skill.
Recommended. REDUCED PRICE. $20.

LP1349. Moon, Elizabeth. Engaging the Enemy. Del Rey, 2006. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Signed by
Moon. REDUCED PRICE. $18.

LP142. Mooney, Ted. Easy Travel to Other Planets. Farrar Straus
Giroux, 1981. First edition hardback, Fine in a Fine dj. Slipstream SF
novel that coined the phrase "information sickness." Very well
written. Sterling slipstream list. REDUCED PRICE. $12.

LP739. Murphy, Pat. The Shadow Hunter. Tachyon, 2002. First hardback
edition and first edition thus, revised from its original paperback
appearance and with a new afterword by the author, one of only 125
copies bound in hardback, Fine, sans dj, as issued. Murphy's first
book. REDUCED PRICE. $42.

LP740. Nagata, Linda. The Bohr Maker. Bantam Spectra (SFBC), 1995.
Book club, the first and only hardback edition, F/F-, with just a
trace of wear at heel and corners. Still a very attractive copy of the
second novel by this Nebula-winning author. REDUCED PRICE. $8.

LP149. Newman, Kim. The Night Mayor. Simon & Schuster (UK), 1989.
First edition hardback, Fine in a Fine dj. Author's first novel, a
cybernoir set in a virtual city drawn from b&w film. REDUCED PRICE.
$7.

LP1352. Powers,Tim. Three Days to Never. Subterranean Press, 2006.
First edition hardback, one of 500 signed/limited copies, a Fine copy
in a Fine dj, new and unread. Accompanied by a chapbook, "Nine Sonnets
by Francis Thomas Marrity," also Fine and unread. Tim's latest novel,
preceding the trade edition by several months. This edition is sold
out from the publisher, and had a smaller Subterranean run than
Declare. REDUCED PRICE. $75.

LP514. (Reage, Pauline) Deforges, Regine. Confessions of O. Viking,
1979. First English language edition hardback, F-/NF, with a small,
faint reddish stain to FFE, and a semi-closed 3/4" tear at head, along
with a 3/8" "half chip" where the ****ny ****tion of the dj has come off
to reveal the paper underneath; since it's a white gloss over white
paper, this flaw is almost invisible. An interview with the author of
the (in)famous S&M *****ca bestseller The Story of O. Of interest to
readers and collectors of *****ca, and those with an interest in
censor****p, publi****ng, etc. REDUCED PRICE. $25.

LP1286. Reed, Robert. The Cuckoo's Boys. Golden Gryphon, 2005. First
edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket, new and unread.
His latest short story collection. REDUCED PRICE. $20.

LP1020. Robinson, Kim Stanley. Green Mars. Bantam Spectra, 1994. First
U.S. edition, hardback, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws
(see Ex-Library Note), otherwise VG with trace of wear to bottom
boards, general dirt to page block edges, and spine starting to detach
from page block back (though still firmly attached on either side), in
a Fine- dj. Second book in the Mars trilogy, and a Hugo Award winner.
Even though the UK HarperCollins edition precedes, this U.S. edition
actually seems scarcer these days. REDUCED PRICE. $15.

LP1065. Robinson, Kim Stanley. Blue Mars. Bantam, 1996. First U.S.
edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws,
otherwise Near Fine/Fine- with a trace of spine lean, a pencil line at
heel, a trace of wear to bottom boards, and very slight crimping at dj
head. Final book in the Mars trilogy, and a Hugo winner. REDUCED
PRICE. $9.

LP1181. Rowley, Christopher. The War for Eternity. Century Hutchison,
1986. First hardback edition (preceded by the paperback original), a
Fine copy (albeit with the usual slight age darkening to pages found
in a Century/Legend book of this era) in a Fine, vinyl-protected dj.
REDUCED PRICE. $30.

LP1182. Rowley, Christopher. The Black ****p. Century Hutchison, 1987.
First hardback edition (preceded by the paperback original), a Fine
copy (albeit with the usual slight age darkening to pages found in a
Century/Legend book of this era) in a Fine, vinyl-protected dj. Sequel
to The War for Eternity. REDUCED PRICE. $30.

LP429. Rucker, Rudy. Master of Space and Time. Bluejay, 1984. First
edition hardback, F-/F- with slight dust soiling to head, faintly
bumped top corners, and a wrinkle at heel. The harder to find of the
two Bluejay Ruckers. REDUCED PRICE. $15.

LP914. Ruff, Matt. Sewer, Gas and Electric: The Public Works Trilogy
(A Novel). Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. First edition hardback, a
Fine- copy in a Fine- dj, with very faint, shallow bumps at head and
heel and almost-invisible haze rubbing to dj. The well-regarded second
novel by the author of Fool on the Hill, featuring a resurrected Ayn
Rand. An attractive, just short of perfect copy, with NO remainder
mark. REDUCED PRICE. $14.

LP1354. Sawyer, Robert J. Hominids. Tor, 2002.  First edition
hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Hugo Winner for
Best Novel. REDUCED PRICE. $23.

LP1287. Sawyer, Robert J. The Terminal Experiment. Easton Press, 2001.
First edition hardback thus ("Collectors Edition"), a Fine
leatherbound copy, new and unread, sans dj, as issued. Winner of the
Nebula Award for Best Novel. This edition contains a new introduction
by James Gunn, as well as original artwork. Easton Press "Collector's
Notes" laid in. REDUCED PRICE. $95.

LP174. Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann. The Healer's War. Doubleday
Foundation, 1989. First edition hardback, Fine in a Fine dj. Nebula
Winner for Best Novel. REDUCED PRICE. $13.

LP515. Schow, David J. Eye. Subterranean Press, 2000. First edition
hardback, #413 of 1000 signed/limited copies, Fine in a Fine dj (new)
in dj. His latest short story collection, including two original to
this volume. He even designed and photographed the dj! REDUCED PRICE.
$30.

LP432. Shea, Michael. Polyphemus. Arkham House, 1987. First Edition
hardback, an ex-library copy with all the usual flaws, otherwise NF/
F-, with a trace of shelfwear at head and heel, very light soiling to
top page block, and one visible wrinkle under dj protector on back
cover. One of the more desirable recent Arkham House collections.
REDUCED PRICE. $12.

LP177. Shepard, Lucius. Barnacle Bill the Spacer. Orion (UK), 1997.
First Edition hardback, Fine in a Fine dj. A very low hardback print
run for this collection; some say 300, others 600. (shrugs) Signed by
Shepard. REDUCED PRICE. $49.

LP180. Shepard, Lucius. The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter. Ziesing,
1988. First edition hardback, F/F-, with two tiny (1/16") white
scratches to top of dj head. Signed by Shepard. REDUCED PRICE. $12.

LP916. Shepard, Lucius. Two Trains Running. Golden Gryphon, 2004.
First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread.
Three linked stories about hobos, one previously unpublished and one
only published in extremely shortened form, plus an introduction.
Shepard evidently hoped rails himself for background on the stories.
REDUCED PRICE. $15.

LP182. ****rley, John. Heatseeker. Scream, 1989. First edition
hardback, Fine in a Fine dj. Inscribed by ****rley: "Eat Sh*t and Live
Forever." Signed by Bruce Sterling, co-author of "The Unfolding."
Excellent short story collection. Highly recommended. REDUCED PRICE.
$25.

LP1355. Simak, Clifford D. Physician to the Universe: The Collected
Stories of Clifford D. Simak Volume II. Darkside Press, 2006. First
edition hardback, one of only 500 copies, a Fine copy in a Fine dj,
new and unread, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. REDUCED PRICE. $41.

LP861. Simmons, Dan. Ilium. Eos, 2003. First Edition hardback, one of
only 1000 signed/limited copies (I have noticed varying numbers on the
limited edition run from other booksellers, but I confirmed 1000 by
talking directly to Simmons' editor at Eos) with a limitation page
signed by Simmons (though this copy lacks the sticker originally
affixed to the dj), a Fine copy in a Fine- dj with just a tiny bit of
wrinkling at top dj edge and a few other traces of wear. (I have
talked to other booksellers, and they have confirmed that the Eos
edition (both limited and trade states) reached their stores before
the Subterranean Press limited edition, making this the true first.)
Science fiction novel set in a post-human future, including sentient
AIs around Jupiter, eloi-like humans living carefree lives on a
depopulated earth, and a band of post-humans who have terraformed Mars
and remade themselves into Greek Gods and created a reenactment of the
Trojan War. Highly recommended. Features perhaps Gary Ruddell's most
stunning cover ever. REDUCED PRICE. $30.

LP687. Simmons, Dan. Worlds Enough & Time. Subterranean Press, 2001.
First edition hardback, Fine in Fine dj. Collection of novellas,
including "Orphans of the Helix," set in the Hyperion universe.
REDUCED PRICE. $30.

LP1288. Smith, Clark Ashton (edited by Scott Connors and Ron Hilger).
Star Changes: The Science Fiction of Clark Ashton Smith. Darkside
Press, 2005. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and
unread, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.  REDUCED PRICE. $40.

LP864. Spencer, William Browning. The Return of Count Electric & Other
Stories. The Permanent Press,  1993. First Edition hardback, a Fine
copy in a Fine dj. Signed by Spencer. His first short story
collection. Recommended. REDUCED PRICE. $39

LP1291. Swanwick, Michael. The Periodic Table of Science Fiction. PS
Publi****ng, 2005. First edition hardback, one of 500 copies signed by
Swanwick, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. 118 Short shorts,
each based on a different element in the periodic table. The mighty
Swanwick Writing Machine continues apace. REDUCED PRICE. $37.

LP442. Swanwick, Michael. Stations of the Tide. William Morrow and
Company, 1991. First edition hardback, an ex-library copy with all the
usual flaws, otherwise NF-/NF, with spine lean and slight wear to
boards. Still, a reasonably attractive copy and a very affordable slot
filler first of his Nebula winner. REDUCED PRICE. $8.

LP693. Tenn, William (pseudonym for William Klass). Of Men and
Monsters. Walker and Company, 1968. First edition hardback (stated),
an Ex-Library copy, with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG-/VG+ with
slight spine lean, moderate wear to heel, black lines from an old
style dj protector at top and bottom of book, and some staining at dj
head. REDUCED PRICE. $24.

LP523. Turtledove, Harry. Agent of Byzantium. Congdon & Weed, 1987.
First edition hardback, F/F-, with barest trace of edgewear to rear
cover. Part of the "Asimov's Presents" line edited by Gardner Dozois.
REDUCED PRICE. $24.

LP694. Tyler, Anne. The Tin Can Tree. Knopf, 1965. First edition
hardback, and Ex-Library copy, with all the usual flaws, otherwise G/G
+, with heavy wear to bottom boards, FFE ripped away, spine roiled,
front inner hinge moderately cracked, shallow chipping and light but
noticeable 1" staining to head. A well worn copy, but this is a true
first edition of the second novel from this very popular writer.
REDUCED PRICE. $10.

LPHW11. Waldrop, Howard. Things Will Never Be The Same. Old Earth
Books, 2007. First edition hardback (preceded by an 80 copy run of a
trade paperback uncorrected proof edition with numerous errors sold at
last year's World Fantasy Convention), one of only 300 hardback
copies, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket, this copy specially signed
by Waldrop. Something of a best of Waldrop collection. Inscribed by
Waldrop at your request. 300 is a pretty small hardback run. REDUCED
PRICE. $40.

LP206. Wilhelm, Kate. Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang. Harper & Row,
1976. First edition hardback, an ex-library copy, with all the usual
flaws, otherwise G+/VG, with significant spine lean and wear to bottom
boards. Hugo winner, Nebula finalist. REDUCED PRICE. $10.

LP872. (Zelazny, Roger). Krulik, Theodore. Roger Zelazny. Ungar, 1986.
First edition hardback, Near Fine-, with a strange publisher's flaw on
half-title leaving a quarter-sized ellipsoidal piece out of the middle
of the page, affecting some of the text in the list of the publisher's
other critical titles (the ones affected are all in the "detective/
suspense" line rather than SF) on the reverse side, in a Fine- dj with
one closed 1/4" tear at bottom rear corner and a slight associated
wrinkle, otherwise a tight, attractive copy. Critical companion to
Zelazny's work.  REDUCED PRICE. $6.

LP454. Zindell, David. Neverness. Donald I. Fine, 1988. First edition
hardback, an ex-library copy (not ex-APL) with most of the usual
flaws, including protected dj taped to boards, stickers to dj spine,
heel bumped, stamp to head, pocket and stamp in rear, some wear to
bottom boards, slight gap at top between page block and cloth back,
otherwise NF/NF. Despite this list of flaws, this is actually fairly
attractive for an Ex-Lib copy. His first novel, quite hard to find
these days. REDUCED PRICE. $8.

Sale Trade Paperbacks

LP1439. Bishop, Michael. Within the Walls of Tyre: A Screenplay.
Kerosina Books, 1989. First edition chapbook, one of only 650 copies,
a Fine copy, new and unread. Mike is such an amazingly nice guy that
it surprises you he can come up with stories as nasty and twisted as
this... REDUCED PRICE. $8.

LP1367. Genoa, Chris. Foop! Eraserhead Press, 2006. First edition
trade paperback original, a Fine copy, new and unread, with bookmark
signed by the author laid in. Ostensibly a time-travel novel, I heard
someone (maybe John Barnes) rave about this on a panel at Worldcon.
Supposedly very weird, somewhat Steve Aylett-ish, and has "something
funny on every page." Gets blurbs from James Morrow, Christopher Moore
and Nick Sagan, among others. Looks like fun. REDUCED PRICE. $10.

LP775. Rucker, Rudy. Gnarl! Four Walls Eight Windows, 2000. First
edition trade paperback original, simultaneous with the hardback
edition, a Fine copy. Short story collection. REDUCED PRICE. $10.

LP1205. Shepard, Lucius. Eternity and Other Stories. Thunder's Mouth
Press, 2005. First edition trade paperback original (no hardback
edition), a Fine copy, new and unread. His latest short story
collection. $14.

LP1206. Shepard, Lucius. Weapons of Mass Seduction: Film Reviews and
Other Ravings. Wheatland Press, 2005. First edition trade paperback
original (as a POD book, there are technically no first editions as
such, but I got this straight from the publisher at Armadillocon
shortly after it came out), a Fine copy, new and unread. Non-fiction.
REDUCED PRICE. $18.

LP1209. Utley, Steven (Tuttle, Lisa). The Beasts of Love. Wheatland
Press, 2005. First edition trade paperback original (as a POD book,
there are technically no first editions as such, but I got this
straight from the publisher at Armadillocon shortly after it came
out), a Fine copy, new and unread. The latest short story collection
by this talented and prolific ex-Austinite most famous for his
collaborations with Howard Waldrop. Introduction by Lisa Tuttle.
REDUCED PRICE. $18.

Lawrence Person
Lame Excuse Books
Stock available online at www.tomfolio.com (searched by
www.bookfinder.com),=

or at:
http://home.austin.rr.com/lperson/lame.html
 




 2 Posts in Topic:
Lame Excuse Books December 2007 Catalog
LawrencePerson@[EMAIL PRO  2007-12-01 11:44:30 
Re: Lame Excuse Books December 2007 Catalog
"marika" <ma  2007-12-16 10:36:28 

Post A Reply:
  Go here to Signup

AddThis Feed Button


About - Advertising - Contact - Frequently Asked Questions - Privacy Policy - Terms of Use - Signup

Contact
tan12V112 Fri Sep 5 1:44:18 CDT 2008.